Back to clients

Dominic Strevens

Editor - Television & Film Editor

Agent: Julie Press - julie@kitsonpress.co.uk

Email Agent

Work

CURRENT

Requiem (2017)
New Pictures/BBC 1/Netflix

6 x 60 Drama
Director: Mahalia Belo
Producer: Sue Breen

FILM AND TELEVISION DRAMA

Harlots (2016-2017)
Monumental Pictures/ITV/Hulu

Episodes 4,5 & 6
Director: China Moo-Young
Executive Producers: Alison Owen, Debra Hayward.

The Halcyon
Leftbank Pictures/ITV

Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Rob Evans
Producer: Chris Croucher

Marcella
Buccaneer Media/ITV/Netflix

Episodes 5
Director: Jonathan Teplitzky
Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Thirteen
BBC Drama /BBC 3/BBC America

Episodes 4 & 5
Dir. China Moo-Young
Prod. Hugh Warren

Line of Duty
World Productions / BBC2

Series III
Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Director: Michael Keillor
Producer: Peter Norris

Humans
Kudos / Channel 4/ AMC

Series I
Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Daniel Netthiem
Producer: Chris Fry

Broadchurch
Kudos / ITV

Series II
Episodes 5 & 6
Director: Jonathan Teplitzky
Producer: Richard Stokes

Critical
Hat Trick / Sky1

Episodes 4, 5 & 6
Director: Michael Keillor
Producer: Jed Mecurio / Chris Hall

Silk
BBC Drama

Series III
Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Michael Keillor
Producer: Matt Strevens

Mr Selfridge
ITV Studios/PBS

Series II
Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Rob Evans
Producer: Cherry Gould

Law and Order UK
Kudos ITV

Series VII
Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Jill Robertson
Producer: Jane Hudson

New Tricks
Wall to Wall / BBC

Series X
Episodes 1& 2
Director: Andy Hay
Producer: Tom Mullens

Mr Selfridge
ITV Studios

Series I
Episodes 8, 9 & 10
Director: Michael Keillor
Producer: Chrissy Skinns

The Bible
Lightworks Media / History Channel

Episodes 3 & 4
Director: Tony Mitchell
Producer: Richard Bedser, Mark Burnett, Roma Downey
Emmy Nomination, Best Miniseries 2013

Silk
BBC Drama

Series II
Episodes 5 & 6
Director: Jeremy Webb
Producer: Richard Stokes
BAFTA Nomination, Best Drama Series 2013

Hustle
Kudos / BBC

Series VIII
Episodes 5 & 6
Director: Alrick Riley
Producer: Jane Hudson

Young James Herriot
Koco Drama / BBC

3 x 60 mins
Director: Michael Keillor
Producer: Cameron Roach
BAFTA Scotland Nomination

Meconium (Short)
Wingbeat Pictures

Director: Rosanne Flynn
Producer: James Levison, Jonathan Lewsley
London Film Festival 2011

Hustle
Kudos / BBC 1

Series VII
Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6
Director: Colin Teague, John McKay
Producer: Jane Hudson

Waterloo Road
Shed Productions / BBC

Series VI
Episodes 11, 12, 19 & 20
Director: Julie Edwards, Jill Robertson
Producer: Jane Hudson

Freestyle (Feature Film)
BBC Films / Film London

Director: Kolton Lee
Producer: Lincia Daniel

Missing
Leopardrama / BBC1

Series II
Episodes 1, 2, 5, 6, 9 & 10
Director: Laurence Wilson, Sean Glynn
Producer: Julie Press

Waterloo Road
Shed Prods / BBC

Series V
Episodes 7 & 8
Director: Jill Robertson
Producer: Jane Hudson

Endgame (Feature Film)
Daybreak Pictures

Feature Film
Director: Pete Travis
Producer: David Aukin, Hal Vogel
Sundance 2009

Casualty
BBC

Directors: Bob Bierman & Jon Sen
Producer: Anne-Louise Russell

Missing
Leopardrama / BBC

Series I
Episodes 1 & 4
Director: Laurence Wilson
Producer: Julie Press

Casualty
BBC

Director: Bob Bierman
Producer: Anne-Louise Russell

Dolphins (Feature Film)
Carnaby International / Picadilly Pictures

Director: Mark Jay
Producer: Christopher Figg, Trudy Sargent

Omagh
Tiger Aspect / Hells Kitchen

As Associate Editor
Director: Pete Travis
Producer: Ed Guiney, Paul Greengrass
BAFTA Best Single Drama 2005

The Bill
Talkback Thames / ITV

Directors: Bob Bierman, Richard Signy, David Innes Edwards, Robert Knights, Richard Standeven, J. Quinn, Steve Kelly, Diana Patrick, Reza Moradi, Mike Cocker, Alan Macmillan, Gill Wilkinson

Producers: Tim Key, Sylvie Boden, Andrea Sapsford, Sue Howells, Lachlan Mackinnon, Lis Steele, James Hall

Otto (short)
New Pastures

Director: Ben E Fogg
Producer: Patrick Craig

A Lump in the Road (short)
Black Mole Productions

Director: Heather Dixon
Producer: Stuart Reid
Arri Media Newcomer 2006

Dream Team
Hewland International

Director: Mark Walker
Producer: Jesse O’Mahoney

Mile High
Hewland International

Director: Marcus DF White, Joss Agnew
Producer: Lizzi Becker

Dream Team
Hewland International

Directors: Marcus DF White, Joss Agnew, Graham Moore
Producers: Sean Glynn, Rob MacGillivray

Let's Roll
The Foundation / ITV

Director: Richard Bradley
Producer: Ged Allen

Little Soldier (Short)
Fam Films

Prod/Director: Dominic Strevens

Falling Slowly
Falling Films

Official Selection BFI 2003
Director: Ben E Fogg
Producer: Mike Walsh

The Umbrella Man (Short)
Peanut Productions

Official Selection Raindance 2003
Director: Andrew Wilkinson
Producer: Arabella Gilbert

Jack & The Beanstalk
Jim Henson Company

Visual Effects Editor
Director: Brian Henson
Producer: Martin G Baker, Tom Smith